Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4067,088
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1024,413
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6335,986
Ze DocaBrazil 5,3473,322
ZhengzhouChina 12,1757,566
ZhijiangChina 13,0208,091
ZagrebCroatia 7,3944,595
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9734,333
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1925,090
ZahedanIran 11,4937,142
ZanjanIran 10,1456,304
ZacatecasMexico 2,9571,838
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1986,959
ZinderNiger 8,6395,369
ZhobPakistan 11,7557,305
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,9749,305
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9769,306
ZamoscPoland 7,6064,727
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0694,393
ZigalovoRussia 10,0006,214
ZiganskRussia 8,5565,317
ZyryankaRussia 8,0995,033
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3253,930
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8074,230
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6477,859
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7275,423
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4965,279
ZitomirUkraine 7,9664,950
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2965,155
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2235,110
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,3422,077
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,7771,104
ZambeziZambia 11,6497,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -