Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6235,980
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9506,183
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7466,056
YaoundeCameroon 9,4965,901
YokoCameroon 9,4635,880
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,249776
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0382,509
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,7861,731
YanjiChina 10,9636,812
YichangChina 12,6457,858
YinchuanChina 11,8147,342
YiningChina 10,9026,775
YariguiesColombia 3,1461,955
YamasaDominican Republic 1,9131,189
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8071,123
YazdIran 10,8956,771
YakushimaJapan 12,2177,592
YamagataJapan 11,0436,863
YamaguchiJapan 11,8017,333
YokkaichiJapan 11,5267,163
YokohamaJapan 11,3477,051
YonagoJapan 11,6037,210
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0918,135
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9128,645
YeMyanmar 14,3558,920
YolaNigeria 9,2385,740
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8647,372
YurimaguasPeru 4,5762,844
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9805,580
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1066,280
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4806,513
Yakima, WaUsa 3,9232,438
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2583,267
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1481,956
York, PaUsa 542337
Youngstown/ OhUsa 803499
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5902,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -