Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,14010,029
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,33710,773
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6819,745
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0479,351
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23111,329
WoomeraAustralia 16,98410,554
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79010,434
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0791,292
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,001622
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6632,898
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0133,115
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,155718
Windsor, OnCanada 1,009627
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3931,487
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9181,813
WillemstadCurašao 2,6491,646
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8924,904
WajimaJapan 11,2707,003
WakamatsuJapan 11,1376,921
WakayamaJapan 11,6547,242
WakkanaiJapan 10,2956,398
WajirKenya 12,1887,574
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4497,114
WindhoekNamibia 11,6607,246
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7288,531
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7068,517
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4058,951
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7998,575
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9308,657
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8238,590
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8618,613
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9388,661
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7718,557
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8578,611
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8528,608
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3228,900
WintonNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,618
WarsawPoland 7,3914,593
WroclawPoland 7,1944,470
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4077,088
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7376,672
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0446,242
WauSudan 10,7256,665
WaddingtonUk 5,9983,727
Waco, TxUsa 2,0471,272
Wake IslandUsa 11,0836,887
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2001,367
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0011,244
Walhalla, ScUsa 686427
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7522,331
Walnut, IlUsa 1,459906
Warren, OhUsa 796494
Warren, PaUsa 806501
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,429888
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 420261
Washington, IaUsa 1,570976
Washington, InUsa 1,096681
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,328825
Watertown, NyUsa 972604
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1111,312
Watertown, WiUsa 1,441896
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,023636
Waverly, OhUsa 780485
Waycrosse, GaUsa 777483
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,296805
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,132703
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0651,283
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7661,098
Wellsburg, WvUsa 712442
West Chester, PaUsa 528328
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,048651
West Point, GaUsa 905563
West Point, NyUsa 652405
White Hall, IlUsa 1,345836
Whitestown, InUsa 1,059658
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0991,304
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9701,224
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,8192,373
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 675419
Williamsburg, VaUsa 233145
Williamson, WvUsa 651404
Williamsport, PaUsa 676420
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7141,687
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 528328
Wilmington, DeUsa 489304
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 242150
Windsor, IlUsa 1,261784
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 671417
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8491,149
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,7142,308
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Winnsboro, ScUsa 518322
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1821,977
Winthrop College, ScUsa 496309
Woodstock, VaUsa 480298
Wooster, OhUsa 831517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -