Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9314,928
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5534,693
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3524,569
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7454,813
ViennaAustria 7,2984,535
VitebskBelarus 7,7454,813
VassourasBrazil 7,2394,499
VicosaBrazil 7,1204,424
VitoriaBrazil 7,2104,481
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,6734,147
VarnaBulgaria 8,3565,193
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,434891
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1362,570
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4832,164
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,3982,112
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,1502,579
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,1732,593
ValdiviaChile 8,3505,189
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3385,181
VallenarChile 7,1664,453
ValparaisoChile 7,6054,726
VanguardiaColombia 3,4642,153
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,4242,749
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5774,087
VestervigDenmark 6,4434,004
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,9201,193
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,8741,165
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7741,103
VilsandiEstonia 7,1284,429
VaasaFinland 6,9084,293
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8453,010
VeravalIndia 12,8107,960
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7158,523
ValentiaIreland 5,3743,339
VeniceItaly 7,1564,447
VeronaItaly 7,0574,385
VicenzaItaly 7,0964,410
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3124,544
ViterboItaly 7,2834,525
VolterraItaly 7,1484,442
VientianeLaos 14,0948,758
VarenaLithuania 7,4904,655
VilniusLithuania 7,5014,661
VeracruzMexico 2,7011,679
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3183,926
VaernesNorway 6,3823,966
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3353,937
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9254,303
VillarricaParaguay 7,0774,397
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0535,004
VanavaraRussia 9,3835,831
VasileviciRussia 7,9064,913
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6984,783
VerhojanskRussia 8,3255,173
ViljujskRussia 8,8975,529
VitimRussia 9,4565,876
Vize IslandRussia 7,1364,435
VladivostokRussia 10,8656,752
VolgogradRussia 8,9595,567
VologdaRussia 7,9504,940
VoronezRussia 8,4615,258
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7774,212
VytegraRussia 7,6834,774
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9538,670
ValenciaSpain 6,4534,010
ValladolidSpain 6,0303,747
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7063,546
VisbySweden 6,9754,335
VanTurkey 9,6886,020
ValleyUk 5,7343,563
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0204,984
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1052,551
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6223,494
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3071,434
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,0862,539
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0201,255
Vevay, InUsa 929577
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,452902
Victoria, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6371,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -