Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0396,238
UaupesBrazil 4,0042,488
UbatubaBrazil 7,2764,521
UberabaBrazil 6,7774,211
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5952,234
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0626,874
UpernavikGreenland 4,3142,680
UummannaqGreenland 4,1752,595
UdineItaly 7,1914,469
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5574,696
UenoJapan 11,5617,184
UnzendakeJapan 11,9897,450
UrakawaJapan 10,5636,564
UshibukaJapan 12,0537,490
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2306,978
UwajimaJapan 11,8567,367
UkmergeLithuania 7,4474,627
UtenaLithuania 7,4794,647
UlaangomMongolia 10,4786,511
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7626,688
UlgiiMongolia 10,5436,552
UliastaiMongolia 10,7536,682
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5596,561
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8126,718
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4787,133
UfaRussia 8,9875,584
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3854,589
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3256,416
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4255,235
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1446,304
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9534,942
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4565,255
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0325,613
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7764,832
Umm BeninSudan 10,8706,755
UmeňSweden 6,8064,229
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3988,947
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1598,798
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1168,772
UrfaTurkey 9,4945,900
UsakTurkey 8,7485,436
Uman’Ukraine 8,1485,063
UzgorodUkraine 7,6624,761
Uniontown, PaUsa 633393
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 911566
Urbana, IlUsa 1,215755
Urbana, OhUsa 900559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -