Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4627,123
TiranaAlbania 7,9034,911
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7864,838
TebessaAlgeria 7,3304,555
TimimounAlgeria 6,9884,342
TindoufAlgeria 6,3293,933
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2844,526
TrelewArgentina 8,7875,460
TucumanArgentina 6,9904,344
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,62610,332
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,62510,331
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3199,520
TibooburraAustralia 16,44910,222
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5119,639
TshaneBotswana 12,1607,556
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1233,805
TarauacaBrazil 4,8563,017
TauaBrazil 5,8783,653
TefeBrazil 4,4422,761
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9114,295
TeresinaBrazil 5,6413,505
TiriosBrazil 4,1952,607
TorresBrazil 7,6764,770
TracuateuaBrazil 5,0173,117
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7214,177
TriunfoBrazil 6,1943,849
TucuruiBrazil 5,1043,172
TuriacuBrazil 5,1703,213
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9622,462
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5542,830
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8773,031
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8701,783
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7872,353
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8431,767
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8441,146
Timmins, OnCanada 1,555966
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3232,687
Toronto, OntarioCanada 986613
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 998620
Trenton, OnCanada 999621
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3461,458
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7561,091
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2385,119
TaiyuanChina 11,8687,375
TaoyuanChina 13,0808,128
TengchongChina 13,2728,247
TønderDenmark 6,5374,062
TylstrupDenmark 6,5244,054
TystofteDenmark 6,6744,147
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9241,196
TahrirEgypt 9,3845,831
TantaEgypt 9,3975,839
TallinEstonia 7,2204,487
TartuEstonia 7,3744,582
TampereFinland 7,0764,397
TurkuFinland 7,0484,380
ToulonFrance 6,7964,223
ToulouseFrance 6,4343,998
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1575,690
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1436,303
TchibanGabon 9,8796,139
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5335,924
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5824,090
TamaleGhana 8,0174,982
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1785,082
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3175,168
TimehriGuyana 3,6552,271
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6321,636
TelaHonduras 2,4771,539
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3598,923
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3598,923
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,71110,385
TabrizIran 9,8986,151
TeheranIran 10,3976,461
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5995,965
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7684,827
TarvisioItaly 7,1954,471
TermoliItaly 7,5204,673
TorinoItaly 6,8474,255
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8344,247
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5464,689
TrevicoItaly 7,5884,715
TrevisoItaly 7,1374,435
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2464,503
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8414,251
TabouIvory Coast 7,7504,816
TadotsuJapan 11,7047,273
TakadaJapan 11,2446,987
TakamatsuJapan 11,6897,263
TakayamaJapan 11,3787,070
TanegashimaJapan 12,1717,563
TatenoJapan 11,2677,001
TateyamaJapan 11,3827,073
TokushimaJapan 11,6947,267
TokyoJapan 11,3197,034
TomakomaiJapan 10,5716,569
TottoriJapan 11,5647,186
ToyamaJapan 11,3257,038
ToyookaJapan 11,5377,169
TsuJapan 11,5497,177
TsurugaJapan 11,4767,131
TsuyamaJapan 11,6157,218
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7496,058
TripoliLebanon 9,4885,896
TobrukLibya 8,7865,460
TripoliLibya 7,8844,899
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2704,518
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3018,887
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4478,978
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0738,745
ThyoloMalawi 12,9018,017
TawauMalaysia 15,4019,570
TessalitMali 7,5394,685
TimbuktuMali 7,3774,584
TombMali 7,3824,587
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5124,046
TacubayaMexico 2,9131,810
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6051,619
TarialanMongolia 10,5796,574
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6546,621
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8136,719
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1546,931
TangierMorocco 6,1613,829
TarfayaMorocco 5,8843,656
TazaMorocco 6,3863,968
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7348,534
TaungooMyanmar 13,9328,657
ThandweMyanmar 13,9468,666
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9068,642
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4558,983
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7608,551
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5729,055
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9568,672
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8088,580
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6779,120
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8378,598
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9488,668
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3758,933
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2928,881
TahouaNiger 8,2355,117
TillaberyNiger 7,9344,931
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7047,273
TromsoNorway 6,5284,057
TrondheimNorway 6,3593,952
ThumraitOman 12,0847,509
TacnaPeru 5,9553,700
TarapotoPeru 4,6452,887
TrujilloPeru 4,8353,004
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4108,955
TorunPoland 7,2054,477
TimisoaraRomania 7,7554,819
TambovRussia 8,4855,273
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5406,550
TaraRussia 9,3835,831
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6375,367
TermezRussia 11,0846,888
TernejRussia 10,5216,538
TobolskRussia 9,0955,652
TomskRussia 9,6465,994
Tot’MaRussia 8,0254,987
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3075,162
TuapseRussia 8,9995,592
TuraRussia 8,9415,556
TurukhanskRussia 8,6885,399
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7926,706
TortosaSpain 6,4754,024
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5659,051
TokerSudan 10,7976,709
TartousSyria 9,4625,880
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0748,124
TaboraTanzania 12,0007,457
TakThailand 14,1908,818
TrangThailand 15,2319,465
TabligboTogo 8,4115,227
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3546,434
TunisTunisia 7,4264,615
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1226,290
TireeUk 5,5383,441
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9003,666
TernopilUkraine 7,8234,861
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9284,927
Talbotton, GaUsa 877545
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8093,610
Talladega, AlUsa 994618
Tallahassee, FlUsa 977607
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,046650
Tarboro, NcUsa 193120
Taunton, MaUsa 833518
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8711,163
Temple, TxUsa 2,0761,290
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,553965
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,208750
Tiffin, OhUsa 931578
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6861,048
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,005625
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2532,021
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8251,134
Towanda, PaUsa 727452
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5531,586
Tuckerton, NjUsa 494307
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2742,034
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8351,140
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,128701
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8721,163
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7746,695
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4272,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -