Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0716,879
ShkoderAlbania 7,8424,873
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1594,449
SaltaArgentina 6,7684,206
San AntonioArgentina 8,5245,297
San LuisArgentina 7,6814,773
San RafaelArgentina 7,8024,849
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0725,016
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1084,417
SarmientoArgentina 9,0135,601
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7779,804
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7719,800
SalzburgAustria 7,0944,408
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6996,027
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9356,174
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8306,108
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9142,432
SaveBenin 8,4075,224
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0423,754
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6674,764
SalvadorBrazil 6,6354,123
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5784,709
SantaremBrazil 4,7192,933
SantosBrazil 7,2674,516
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0064,353
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2723,276
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0903,785
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5614,698
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4004,598
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1454,440
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3143,302
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0844,402
São PauloBrazil 7,2104,481
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9674,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9903,101
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2993,914
SerrinhaBrazil 6,4814,027
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9244,303
SobralBrazil 5,6773,528
SoureBrazil 4,8853,035
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0943,787
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9904,965
SurubimBrazil 6,3553,949
SadovoBulgaria 8,2185,107
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1385,057
SofiaBulgaria 8,0805,021
SiemreapCambodia 14,6079,077
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6391,019
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2452,017
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,384860
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7572,956
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7432,326
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,585985
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0921,921
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,455904
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2741,413
Scott, SkCanada 3,2322,009
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8241,134
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,460907
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,177731
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2613,269
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1361,327
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1151,314
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7152,308
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4692,777
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0301,261
Summerside, PeCanada 1,582983
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0721,909
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0811,914
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7761,104
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5703,461
SalCape Verde 5,5733,463
SantiagoChile 7,6634,762
SewellChile 7,7304,803
ShanghaiChina 12,4117,712
ShantouChina 13,3668,305
ShenyangChina 11,2356,982
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5971,614
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6871,670
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9471,831
SibenikCroatia 7,4954,658
SplitCroatia 7,5454,689
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8774,273
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5014,040
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8491,149
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9741,227
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9021,182
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8391,143
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8891,174
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9471,210
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8331,139
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9261,197
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8801,169
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9911,237
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8801,168
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8221,132
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8031,121
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9531,214
San GabrielEcuador 3,8622,400
SalloumEgypt 8,9045,533
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0795,642
SohagEgypt 9,7426,054
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7746,073
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7591,714
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8236,104
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9154,297
StrasbourgFrance 6,6944,160
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2582,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9782,472
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1905,711
SchleswigGermany 6,5934,097
StuttgartGermany 6,7924,220
SamosGreece 8,6365,367
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3815,208
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5715,326
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8732,407
SiguiriGuinea 7,1404,437
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6331,636
SzegedHungary 7,6514,755
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3654,577
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7802,970
SagarIndia 12,9068,020
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7127,278
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8199,209
SemnanIran 10,5286,542
ShahroudIran 10,5436,552
ShirazIran 10,9946,832
ShannonIreland 5,4533,389
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9034,290
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6054,726
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8854,900
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0534,383
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1044,415
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7674,826
SigonellaItaly 7,7614,823
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8304,866
SagaJapan 11,9337,415
SaigoJapan 11,5257,162
SakaiJapan 11,5957,205
SakataJapan 11,0006,835
SapporoJapan 10,5376,548
SaseboJapan 11,9637,434
SendaiJapan 11,0196,848
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8907,389
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8417,358
ShinjoJapan 10,9966,833
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7087,276
ShirakawaJapan 11,1586,934
ShizuokaJapan 11,4477,113
SumotoJapan 11,6537,242
SuttsuJapan 10,6066,591
SuwaJapan 11,3547,055
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6664,764
SavannakhetLaos 14,2538,857
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3324,556
SiluteLithuania 7,2574,510
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9994,971
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1428,788
SalimaMalawi 12,7017,892
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,2219,458
SibuMalaysia 15,7649,796
SanMali 7,4174,609
SegouMali 7,2934,532
SikassoMali 7,4614,636
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1189,394
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8821,791
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0406,860
SainshandMongolia 11,0836,887
SafiMorocco 6,0213,742
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0683,771
SittweMyanmar 13,7358,535
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2293,871
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2033,854
SaiqOman 11,8687,375
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1437,546
SurOman 12,0307,476
SialkotPakistan 11,8607,370
SibbiPakistan 11,8547,366
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1544,445
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6323,500
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5409,035
SandomierzPoland 7,5154,670
SniezkaPoland 7,1384,435
SuwalkiPoland 7,4054,602
SzczecinPoland 6,9484,317
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8563,639
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4762,782
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,0951,302
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0119,328
Satu MareRomania 7,7484,815
SibiuRomania 7,9424,936
SulinaRomania 8,3505,189
SadrinskRussia 9,1515,687
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4674,640
SalekhardRussia 8,2485,126
SaratovRussia 8,8145,477
SejmcanRussia 8,2985,156
SelagoncyRussia 8,6965,404
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7256,043
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9136,160
SmolenskRussia 7,8724,892
SociRussia 9,0805,642
SortovalaRussia 7,3854,589
SuntarRussia 9,1185,666
SurgutRussia 8,9235,545
SverdlovskRussia 8,9775,579
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2085,100
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,2751,414
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2815,768
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9628,676
SingaporeSingapore 15,9419,906
SliacSlovakia 7,4604,636
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5897,202
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3907,078
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9963,726
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1853,843
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0433,755
SevilleSpain 6,0953,787
SennarSudan 10,8086,716
ShambatSudan 10,5706,568
ShendiSudan 10,5726,570
StenseleSweden 6,6184,113
StockholmSweden 6,8874,280
StorlienSweden 6,4434,004
SundsvallSweden 6,7274,180
SantisSwitzerland 6,8664,267
SongeaTanzania 12,6047,832
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1858,815
SongkhlaThailand 15,2789,494
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4668,989
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0479,350
SurinThailand 14,4398,972
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0805,021
SokodeTogo 8,2285,113
SfaxTunisia 7,5734,706
SousseTunisia 7,5114,667
SamsunTurkey 9,0325,612
SiirtTurkey 9,6425,992
SivasTurkey 9,1885,709
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8666,752
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6813,530
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5563,452
SarataUkraine 8,2885,150
SarnyUkraine 7,7784,833
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6575,379
SumyUkraine 8,2685,138
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5377,169
SaltoUruguay 7,6414,748
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0602,523
Safford, AzUsa 3,1651,967
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,061659
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,012629
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,371852
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8481,149
Salem, InUsa 1,014630
Salem, OrUsa 4,1152,557
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2232,003
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3521,462
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2381,391
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8192,373
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1542,581
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,0961,302
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0962,545
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9511,212
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0352,507
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0502,517
Santuck, ScUsa 587365
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,452902
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 628390
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2841,419
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5341,575
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,014630
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0642,525
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0612,523
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8601,156
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0482,516
Selma, AlUsa 1,120696
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 675420
Seymour, InUsa 1,014630
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 896557
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8541,774
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7151,066
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9641,221
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0331,263
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,177732
Southport, NcUsa 265165
Sparta, IlUsa 1,300808
Spencer, WvUsa 637396
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6871,048
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7052,303
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8061,122
Springfield, IlUsa 1,343834
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6131,003
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0414,375
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9331,201
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,370851
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6271,011
Stamford, CtUsa 652405
State College, PaUsa 647402
State University, MsUsa 1,262784
State University, NmUsa 2,9221,816
Staunton, VaUsa 449279
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7911,734
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,538956
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0502,517
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8811,169
Storrs, CtUsa 782486
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6761,041
Summerville, ScUsa 494307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8802,411
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,599994
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8931,177
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 874543
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8426,737
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0651,905
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1541,960
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7182,311
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0723,773
SocotraYemen 12,4897,761
SenangaZambia 11,8187,344
SerenjeZambia 12,2737,627
SeshekeZambia 11,9927,452
SolweziZambia 11,8617,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -