Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5324,681
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3574,571
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6954,782
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6806,015
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7424,189
RosarioArgentina 7,7364,807
RichmondAustralia 15,8019,819
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4059,573
RecifeBrazil 6,4293,995
RemansoBrazil 6,1053,793
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0953,166
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3144,545
Rio NegroBrazil 7,3414,562
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,4604,014
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5502,206
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2841,419
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8791,789
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8821,791
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5082,801
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Roberval, QcCanada 1,498931
RuoqiangChina 11,5867,199
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7601,715
RandersDenmark 6,5554,073
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,8701,162
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8201,131
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8014,848
RumipambaEcuador 4,0472,515
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7636,067
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8496,120
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6095,971
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1382,571
RostockGermany 6,7604,201
RhodesGreece 8,8045,471
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1183,180
ReykhólarIceland 4,8162,992
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7882,975
RamsarIran 10,2576,374
RashtIran 10,1606,314
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6353,501
RadicofaniItaly 7,2394,498
Resia PassItaly 6,9714,332
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2464,502
RivoltoItaly 7,1834,463
Rolle PassItaly 7,0794,399
RomeItaly 7,3404,561
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3284,554
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2194,486
RumoiJapan 10,4396,487
RigaLatvia 7,3154,546
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3494,567
RodriguesMauritius 15,6519,725
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3986,462
RabatMorocco 6,1593,827
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1648,801
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6157,218
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1028,763
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2478,854
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2678,865
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7668,554
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5569,045
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8348,597
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5948,448
RivasNicaragua 2,8481,770
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0847,509
RebolyRussia 7,2694,517
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8125,476
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9996,835
RagaSudan 10,4696,505
RashadSudan 10,7076,653
RenkSudan 10,8636,750
RumbekSudan 10,9336,794
RanongThailand 14,9469,288
Roi EtThailand 14,3088,891
RizeTurkey 9,3155,789
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7736,695
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2615,133
RomnyUkraine 8,2055,099
RovnoUkraine 7,7904,841
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5397,170
RochaUruguay 8,0655,012
Racine, WiUsa 1,341834
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 300186
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,5461,582
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,5481,584
Reading, PaUsa 565351
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0972,546
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0401,889
Redding, CaUsa 4,0962,545
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7672,341
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8972,422
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,186737
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 295183
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 295183
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 457284
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7371,079
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 892554
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9551,215
Rockford, IlUsa 1,403872
Rockville, InUsa 1,136706
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8421,145
Rome, GaUsa 876544
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2621,405
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1252,564
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6621,654
Royal Oak, MdUsa 417259
Rushville, IlUsa 1,456905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -