Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,1036,899
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,7586,063
QubaAzerbaijan 9,7636,067
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,8813,654
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5082,801
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,328825
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,1382,571
QuinteroChile 7,6094,728
QingdaoChina 11,9157,404
QiqiharChina 10,6226,601
QuitoEcuador 3,9522,456
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5899,066
QuettaPakistan 11,7377,294
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2061,371
Quitman, GaUsa 918571
Quang TriVietnam 14,2268,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -