Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3837,073
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6529,105
ParanaArgentina 7,6204,735
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4754,645
PehuajoArgentina 8,0354,993
PergaminoArgentina 7,8464,876
PigeArgentina 8,2165,105
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5424,687
PosadasArgentina 7,2624,513
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0804,400
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5934,719
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0795,021
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,88611,736
Port HedlandAustralia 17,85511,095
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4142,743
ParakouBenin 8,3385,182
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4303,996
ParacatuBrazil 6,5744,085
ParanaBrazil 6,0653,769
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3334,557
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6314,120
ParintinsBrazil 4,6482,888
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5273,435
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4694,641
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7274,180
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0263,745
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3263,931
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7494,194
PeixeBrazil 5,9813,716
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1813,841
PicosBrazil 5,9063,670
PiraiBrazil 7,2514,506
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3383,938
PompeuBrazil 6,8624,264
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7594,200
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7762,968
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3074,541
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0463,136
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6934,781
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8473,633
PosseBrazil 6,2923,910
PlevenBulgaria 8,1205,046
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2055,098
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8099,203
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9072,428
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7932,357
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,197744
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,025637
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1461,333
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2632,649
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9271,197
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4432,761
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4531,524
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0811,915
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1652,588
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6732,904
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7861,731
ParronChile 7,7494,815
Puerto AysenChile 8,9745,577
Puerto MonttChile 8,5335,302
Punta ArenasChile 9,8266,106
PingbianChina 12,5547,801
PeralesColombia 3,4292,131
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3392,075
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9661,843
PragueCzech Republic 7,0714,394
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9531,214
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8681,161
PoloDominican Republic 1,9571,216
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7941,115
PichilingueEcuador 4,0642,526
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0692,529
PuyoEcuador 4,0972,546
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4555,876
ParisFrance 6,3173,926
PerpignanFrance 6,5824,090
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,83410,461
Port-GentilGabon 9,5365,925
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2782,659
PotsdamGermany 6,8944,284
PatrasGreece 8,2255,111
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6022,859
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6012,238
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5331,574
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9041,183
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3761,477
PecsHungary 7,5394,685
PambanIndia 14,3978,947
PuneIndia 13,2188,214
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,17410,051
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0639,982
PadovaItaly 7,1274,429
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0334,370
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5994,722
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5794,710
PantelleriaItaly 7,5644,700
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0444,377
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2224,488
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2834,526
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4394,623
PiacenzaItaly 6,9964,348
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1014,413
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2034,476
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4264,615
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6524,755
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3514,568
PrizziItaly 7,6294,741
PakseLaos 14,4118,955
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4839,621
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1509,414
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1819,433
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6937,888
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8074,851
PatheinMyanmar 14,1408,787
PutaoMyanmar 13,0158,088
PyiMyanmar 13,9258,653
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9298,656
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9088,642
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9078,642
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4921,549
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0225,606
PohangNorth Korea 11,6777,256
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4677,126
PadidanPakistan 12,1247,534
PanjgurPakistan 11,9007,395
ParachinarPakistan 11,5387,170
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0237,471
PeshawarPakistan 11,5907,202
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8239,211
PilarParaguay 7,1444,439
PiscoPeru 5,4493,386
PiuraPeru 4,5312,815
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3643,333
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7899,190
PoznanPoland 7,1274,429
PrzemyslPoland 7,6294,741
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8503,635
PortalegrePortugal 5,9003,667
Porto Portugal 5,7423,568
PavelecRussia 8,3095,163
PecoraRussia 8,1265,050
PermRussia 8,7185,418
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8925,525
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5374,683
PjatigorskRussia 9,2375,740
PoronajskRussia 9,8766,137
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8045,471
Providenja BayRussia 6,8664,266
PskovRussia 7,4944,657
PodorSenegal 6,3033,917
PopradSlovakia 7,5094,666
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0088,084
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8077,958
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7054,166
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5529,043
Port SudanSudan 10,6726,632
ParamariboSuriname 3,8802,411
PiteňSweden 6,7964,223
PalmyraSyria 9,6545,999
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7556,062
PhetchabunThailand 14,2568,859
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2098,830
PhraeThailand 14,0618,737
PhuketThailand 15,1759,430
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1459,411
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5229,024
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7559,169
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0941,923
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8243,619
PoltavaUkraine 8,3465,186
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8244,862
PradoUruguay 8,0525,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0995,033
Palestine, IlUsa 1,178732
Pana, IlUsa 1,280795
Paoli, InUsa 1,014630
Paris, IlUsa 1,215755
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0751,289
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,331827
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8151,749
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9701,224
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8741,164
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8711,163
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7902,355
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,209751
Peoria, IlUsa 1,375854
Perry, OkUsa 1,9361,203
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 514319
Philo, OhUsa 774481
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3352,073
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3351,451
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,506936
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0181,254
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 713443
Plainfield, NjUsa 652405
Plymouth, MaUsa 849528
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,397868
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2802,038
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,336830
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,233766
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,1152,557
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8251,134
Port Jervis, NyUsa 639397
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,1152,557
Portage, WiUsa 1,503934
Portland, MaineUsa 1,034643
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0812,536
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,595991
Prescott, ArUsa 1,601995
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6672,278
Princess Anne, MdUsa 307191
Princeton, InUsa 1,151715
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 803499
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5901,609
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4002,113
PetaukeZambia 12,4317,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -