Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6084,106
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3164,546
OranArgentina 6,6034,103
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18111,298
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,96810,544
OstendeBelgium 6,2793,902
ObidosBrazil 4,6302,877
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7784,833
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,118695
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,117694
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4405,245
OdenseDenmark 6,6164,111
OtavaloEcuador 3,9062,427
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4767,753
OuluFinland 6,9804,338
OroomiehIran 9,8576,125
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1684,454
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4054,602
ObihiroJapan 10,4736,508
OfunatoJapan 10,9066,777
OitaJapan 11,8907,388
OkayamaJapan 11,6597,245
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5937,825
OmaezakiJapan 11,4917,141
OmuJapan 10,3246,416
OnahamaJapan 11,1466,926
OsakaJapan 11,5957,205
OshimaJapan 11,4277,101
OtaruJapan 10,5376,548
OwaseJapan 11,6297,226
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2843,905
OujoaMorocco 6,5354,061
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7478,543
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4889,003
OphirNew Zealand 14,5259,026
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6868,505
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6719,117
OcotalNicaragua 2,6431,642
OrlandNorway 6,3113,922
OsloNorway 6,4764,024
OhotskRussia 8,9045,533
OkhotskRussia 8,9045,533
OlekminskRussia 9,2785,765
OlenekRussia 8,4585,256
OmskRussia 9,5485,933
OnegaRussia 7,5634,700
OrenburgRussia 9,2195,729
OymyakonRussia 8,5355,304
OviedoSpain 5,8873,658
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5614,077
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7453,570
OdessaUkraine 8,3305,176
OvrucUkraine 7,9034,911
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 789490
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0811,293
Oakland, MdUsa 516320
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3932,108
Oconto, WiUsa 1,494929
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,083673
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9961,241
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7701,100
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9601,218
Olympia, WaUsa 4,1052,551
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8931,176
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Oolitic, InUsa 1,096681
Orlando, FlUsa 934581
Orono, MeUsa 1,216756
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,475917
Oswego, NyUsa 914568
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,336830
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7701,100
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,073667
Owosso, MiUsa 1,136706
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6761,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -