Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3497,053
NeuquenArgentina 8,2885,150
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0094,977
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0988,761
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9099,886
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8629,857
NuriootpaAustralia 16,87710,488
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,151715
NatitingouBenin 8,1665,075
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2844,527
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4575,877
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3105,785
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5871,608
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,1902,604
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9961,240
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0271,260
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7172,931
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2141,997
North Bay, OnCanada 1,276793
N’DjamenaChad 9,2855,770
NanchangChina 12,8127,962
NanjingChina 12,3877,697
NanningChina 13,5658,429
NicosiaCyprus 9,2615,755
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7354,185
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8551,153
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9121,188
NegeleEthiopia 11,8917,389
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6537,863
NandiFiji 12,6537,863
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9954,347
NancyFrance 6,5924,096
NantesFrance 6,0903,784
NiceFrance 6,8694,268
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8554,260
NurembergGermany 6,8904,282
NurnbergGermany 6,8874,280
NaxosGreece 8,5635,321
NanortalikGreenland 3,5152,184
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5792,224
NordGreenland 5,6423,506
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5922,232
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4524,631
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1998,202
New DelhiIndia 12,3627,682
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5274,677
NaganoJapan 11,2907,015
NagasakiJapan 12,0037,459
NagoJapan 12,7057,895
NagoyaJapan 11,4887,139
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7567,927
NaraJapan 11,5807,196
NazeJapan 12,4657,746
NemuroJapan 10,3336,421
NiigataJapan 11,1316,917
NikkoJapan 11,2276,977
NobeokaJapan 11,9557,429
NairobiKenya 12,1027,520
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1985,716
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0066,839
NidaLithuania 7,2354,496
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9168,648
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3608,923
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5447,795
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6217,843
NaraMali 7,0854,403
NioroMali 6,8934,283
NemaMauritania 7,0014,350
NouakchottMauritania 6,1273,808
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8998,637
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7718,558
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1348,783
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9128,645
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8201,753
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9805,580
NiameyNiger 8,0434,998
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5154,049
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7304,182
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1163,801
NawabshahPakistan 12,1947,577
NokkundiPakistan 11,6567,243
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3893,970
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,2128,831
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7964,845
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2746,384
NikolaevRussia 8,3645,197
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5795,953
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3855,210
NizneangarskRussia 9,8786,138
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9786,200
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4765,267
NovgorodRussia 7,5994,722
NovosibirskRussia 9,7666,069
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7049,137
No. 6Sudan 10,2166,348
NyalaSudan 10,1616,314
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1578,797
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3338,907
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1219,396
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9948,696
NarathiwatThailand 15,3719,552
NigdeTurkey 9,1605,692
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2426,364
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4775,268
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,011628
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,011628
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 998620
Natchez, MsUsa 1,526948
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6651,035
New Bedford, MaUsa 846526
New Brunswick, NjUsa 588366
New Castlen, PaUsa 747464
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6811,045
New London, WiUsa 1,513940
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,473915
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,495929
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8481,149
New YorkUsa 652405
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 618384
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 628391
Newark, NjUsa 616383
Newberry, MiUsa 1,481920
Newberry, ScUsa 607377
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9321,201
Newnan, GaUsa 905563
Newport, TnUsa 678421
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5104,045
Norfolk, VaUsa 191119
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0351,265
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2232,624
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1621,343
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2831,419
Norton, KsUsa 2,2091,373
Norwalk, OhUsa 906563
NdolaZambia 12,1177,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -