Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0966,895
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1356,919
MilianaAlgeria 6,8104,232
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7726,694
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4708,992
Malarg EArgentina 7,8934,905
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5375,305
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3485,187
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6864,776
MendozaArgentina 7,6104,729
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6054,726
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5244,676
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3999,569
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3679,549
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85611,096
MeekatharraAustralia 18,36511,413
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,42210,205
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,41210,199
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,59510,313
Mount GambierAustralia 16,77710,426
Mount IsaAustralia 16,23810,090
MuharraqBahrain 11,1416,923
MinskBelarus 7,6824,773
MogilevBelarus 7,8164,857
MaunBotswana 12,0627,496
MacapaBrazil 4,6692,901
MacauBrazil 6,0563,763
MaceioBrazil 6,5164,049
MachadoBrazil 7,0604,387
ManausBrazil 4,5672,838
MarabaBrazil 5,2933,289
MaringaBrazil 6,9834,339
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7072,925
Monte AzulBrazil 6,5804,089
Monte SantoBrazil 6,3513,946
MonteiroBrazil 6,2683,895
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,6774,149
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9323,686
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3053,918
MamfeCameroon 9,1735,700
MarouaCameroon 9,3215,792
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7282,316
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,228763
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,2232,003
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0953,166
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5452,824
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2692,031
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,1902,604
Moncton, NbCanada 1,511939
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,600994
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,154717
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,144711
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9341,823
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8271,135
Morden, MbCanada 2,3991,491
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,124699
MoundouChad 9,6045,968
MatecanaColombia 3,3862,104
MoroniComoros 13,3598,301
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3404,561
MarstalDenmark 6,6404,126
Melville HallDominica 2,6131,624
MichesDominican Republic 1,9211,193
MocaDominican Republic 1,8341,140
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8141,127
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7531,089
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9171,191
MilagroEcuador 4,1782,596
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0745,639
MinyaEgypt 9,5625,942
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2515,749
MassawaEritrea 11,1416,923
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4643,395
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9484,318
MarseilleFrance 6,7304,182
MontpellierFrance 6,6304,120
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,1562,583
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0155,602
MakokouGabon 9,8276,107
MayumbaGabon 9,8836,141
MitzicGabon 9,6936,023
MkamboGabon 9,8956,149
MoandaGabon 10,0006,214
MouilaGabon 9,8166,100
MagdeburgGermany 6,8124,233
MunichGermany 6,9884,343
MünsterGermany 6,5644,079
MethoniGreece 8,3085,162
MilosGreece 8,5195,294
MitiliniGreece 8,5265,298
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5205,295
MacentaGuinea 7,2924,531
MamouGuinea 6,9434,314
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2055,720
MiskolcHungary 7,5924,718
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8228,589
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3637,682
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1308,159
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7878,567
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,4109,576
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,1179,394
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6559,728
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3059,511
MashhadIran 10,8096,717
Malin HeadIreland 5,5223,432
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1464,441
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7434,812
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7654,825
MilanItaly 6,9404,313
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8924,283
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2204,486
ManIvory Coast 7,5444,688
MaebashiJapan 11,2797,009
MaizuruJapan 11,5267,162
MakurazakiJapan 12,1397,543
MatsueJapan 11,6107,215
MatsumotoJapan 11,3407,047
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7847,323
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6607,867
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5887,201
MishimaJapan 11,4107,090
MitoJapan 11,2206,972
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4827,135
MiyakoJapan 10,8406,736
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9858,069
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0637,496
MiyazakiJapan 12,0307,475
MombetsuJapan 10,3316,420
MoriokaJapan 10,8696,754
MuroranJapan 10,6236,602
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7917,327
MutsuJapan 10,7136,657
Ma’AnJordan 9,7956,087
MafraqJordan 9,6706,009
MombasaKenya 12,5377,791
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1638,801
MaseruLesotho 12,9338,037
MonroviaLiberia 7,3634,575
MisratahLibya 8,0575,007
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8828,626
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8118,582
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3798,935
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9628,676
MakhangaMalawi 12,9168,026
MangochiMalawi 12,8027,955
MwmosaMalawi 12,9308,035
MzimbaMalawi 12,4997,767
MzuzuMalawi 12,5097,773
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8359,840
MersingMalaysia 15,8219,831
MiriMalaysia 15,5019,632
MaleMaldives 14,5699,053
MenakaMali 7,9044,911
MoptiMali 7,4124,606
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5927,203
MazatlanMexico 3,2622,027
MeridaMexico 2,1041,307
Mexico CityMexico 2,9131,810
MonterreyMexico 2,5921,611
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0491,895
MaantyMongolia 10,8296,729
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0036,837
MatadMongolia 10,7816,700
MurenMongolia 10,5656,565
MarrakechMorocco 6,1553,825
MeknesMorocco 6,2713,897
MideltMorocco 6,3923,972
MaputoMozambique 13,2028,204
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3258,280
MandalayMyanmar 13,5898,444
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7118,520
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,6759,119
MindatMyanmar 13,6198,463
MonywaMyanmar 13,5618,427
MyeikMyanmar 14,6759,119
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,2328,223
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4804,027
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5169,020
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9288,655
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1568,796
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4528,980
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2448,851
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7891,733
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8071,744
MagariaNiger 8,6805,394
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9435,557
MaradiNiger 8,4885,275
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1285,672
MakurdiNigeria 8,9775,578
MinnaNigeria 8,6775,392
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8967,393
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4434,004
MajisOman 11,6837,260
MasirahOman 12,1577,555
Muscat  Oman 11,8647,372
MultanPakistan 11,9577,430
MurreePakistan 11,6717,253
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6249,088
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5614,077
MoyobambaPeru 4,5942,855
MactanPhilippines 14,5469,039
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,2048,827
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7383,566
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1186,287
MagadanRussia 8,6465,373
MahackalaRussia 9,5735,949
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4054,602
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4054,602
MarkovoRussia 7,5264,677
MinusinskRussia 10,0456,242
MogocaRussia 10,0086,219
MoscowRussia 8,0845,024
MurmanskRussia 7,0674,391
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4986,524
MatamSenegal 6,5164,049
MogadishuSomalia 12,6197,842
MadridSpain 6,1693,833
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1613,829
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8084,231
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2413,878
MelillaSpain 6,4273,994
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4974,037
MalakalSudan 10,9176,784
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0998,140
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7294,181
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9098,643
Mae SariangThailand 14,0338,720
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2038,826
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2558,858
MalatyaTurkey 9,3535,812
MersinTurkey 9,2395,741
MuglaTurkey 8,7715,451
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8773,652
ManstonUk 6,1703,834
MeloUruguay 7,8424,873
MercedesUruguay 7,8334,868
MontevideoUruguay 8,0515,003
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 799497
Madison, FlUsa 840522
Madison, InUsa 934581
Madison, NeUsa 2,0011,244
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,472915
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,424885
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,311815
Marengo, IlUsa 1,385861
Marion, InUsa 1,113692
Marion, NcUsa 589366
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,605997
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7601,094
Martinsburg, WvUsa 469291
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0783,777
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 739459
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4712,157
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,199745
Mcminnville, TnUsa 926576
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9941,239
Medford, WiUsa 1,6631,034
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2571,402
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,313816
Mena, ArUsa 1,6761,041
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,261784
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Mexico, MoUsa 1,514941
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,155718
Midland, TxUsa 2,4871,545
Milan, MnUsa 2,0391,267
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0951,302
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,8131,748
Milford, DeUsa 418260
Milledgeville, GaUsa 730454
Millen, GaUsa 650404
Millport, OhUsa 796494
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 863536
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,363847
Minden, NeUsa 2,1401,330
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8381,142
Minonk, IlUsa 1,334829
Missoula, MtUsa 3,4372,136
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,288801
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,472915
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,491927
Monroe, NcUsa 461286
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0391,267
Montgomery AlUsa 1,055656
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8971,800
Moorestown, NjUsa 529328
Morehead City, NcUsa 13584
Morganton, NcUsa 589366
Moro, OrUsa 3,9572,459
Morris, MnUsa 2,0881,298
Morrison, IlUsa 1,447899
Mount Airy, NcUsa 526327
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,073667
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,530951
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,262784
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,064661
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,237769
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 982610
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,271790
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7921,113
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,8771,788
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,7741,724
MaracayVenezuela 2,8951,799
MaturinVenezuela 3,1021,928
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,8681,782
MeridaVenezuela 2,9981,863
MagoyeZambia 12,2027,583
MansaZambia 12,0187,468
MbalaZambia 12,1047,521
MfuweZambia 12,4317,725
MisamfuZambia 12,1747,565
MonguZambia 11,7567,305
MpikaZambia 12,3027,645
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5117,775
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2347,602
MumbwaZambia 12,1097,525
MwinilungaZambia 11,6587,244
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7337,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -