Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4884,032
LuandaAngola 10,4656,503
LuenaAngola 11,2526,992
La PlataArgentina 8,0224,985
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4654,017
La RiojaArgentina 7,2474,503
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8204,860
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5205,916
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8524,258
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,26410,107
LavertonAustralia 16,43210,211
LearmonthAustralia 18,29011,366
LongreachAustralia 15,9689,923
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9689,922
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9919,316
Low HeadAustralia 16,29610,126
LinzAustria 7,1534,445
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8263,621
LerwickUk 5,8263,620
La PazBolivia 5,8103,611
LavrasBrazil 7,0604,387
LencoisBrazil 6,4213,990
LinharesBrazil 7,1384,436
LondrinaBrazil 7,0094,355
LomBulgaria 8,0024,973
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1661,968
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,605997
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3682,714
Langara, BcCanada 4,8423,009
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1241,320
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4022,114
London, OnCanada 989615
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7402,324
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0691,907
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0312,505
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6713,524
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2624,513
LanzhouChina 12,0797,506
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6617,868
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4492,143
LimonCosta Rica 2,9131,810
LarnacaCyprus 9,3045,782
LimassolCyprus 9,2765,764
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9297,413
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3067,026
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4534,010
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9841,233
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8541,152
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9601,218
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7691,100
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9392,447
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3872,726
LuxorEgypt 9,8836,141
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7661,719
Laucala BayFiji 12,5867,821
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3074,541
Le MansFrance 6,1953,850
LilleFrance 6,3123,923
LyonFrance 6,6164,111
LambarnGabon 9,6716,010
LastourvilleGabon 9,9046,154
LibrevilleGabon 9,5225,917
LeipzigGermany 6,8944,284
LindenbergGermany 6,9684,330
LamiaGreece 8,2375,119
LarissaGreece 8,1925,091
LemnosGreece 8,3665,199
LimnosGreece 8,3765,205
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5311,573
LabeGuinea 6,8644,265
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0805,021
La CeibaHonduras 2,4471,520
La MesaHonduras 2,5251,569
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8067,336
LudhianaIndia 12,0807,507
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6854,776
LatinaItaly 7,3904,592
LatronicoItaly 7,6974,783
LecceItaly 7,8464,875
LodwarKenya 11,7057,274
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8788,624
LiepajaLatvia 7,1784,460
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2894,529
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5574,074
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9574,945
LabuanMalaysia 15,3659,548
LuqaMalta 7,8134,855
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7201,690
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5452,203
LashioMyanmar 13,5058,392
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3318,906
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5409,035
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4318,968
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9468,666
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9958,697
LagosNigeria 8,5785,330
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2743,899
LillehammerNorway 6,4283,995
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9477,424
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6634,141
LimaPeru 5,2603,269
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2618,862
LisbonPortugal 5,7783,591
LeninbadRussia 10,9006,774
LevsiRussia 8,8795,518
LungiSierra Leone 6,9544,321
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2804,524
LanzaroteSpain 5,7843,594
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1933,848
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8774,273
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8934,283
LatakiaSyria 9,4085,846
LampangThailand 14,0388,724
LoeiThailand 14,1468,790
Lop BuriThailand 14,4338,969
LomeTogo 8,4155,229
LeemingUk 5,9073,671
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8263,621
London, EnglandUk 6,0563,763
London-GatwickUk 6,0713,772
LynehamUk 5,9423,692
L’VovUkraine 7,7014,786
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2085,101
LozovajaUkraine 8,4955,279
LubnyUkraine 8,2315,115
LuckUkraine 7,7454,813
LuganskUkraine 8,6845,396
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6461,023
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,491927
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6341,016
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7461,085
Lake City, FlUsa 910566
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,011628
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1451,954
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6711,039
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1531,338
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,553965
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9651,842
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3841,481
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6991,677
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4201,504
Larned, KsUsa 2,1091,310
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4591,528
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5552,209
Laurel, MdUsa 435270
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7701,100
Lawrence, MaUsa 945587
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9551,215
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,584984
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6841,047
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Leitchfield, KyUsa 992617
Lenoir, NcUsa 589366
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,041647
Lewisburg, WvUsa 520323
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6532,270
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,081671
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6841,047
Lexington, VaUsa 446277
Libby, MtUsa 3,5712,219
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9511,213
Lincoln, VaUsa 469291
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2271,384
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,519944
Llano, TxUsa 2,2291,385
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4731,537
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8752,408
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8772,409
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8942,420
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8281,757
Louisburg, NcUsa 236147
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 963599
Louisville, MsUsa 1,262784
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1431,332
Lowville, NyUsa 947589
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4081,496
Luling, TxUsa 2,1591,341
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6171,626
Lynchburg, VaUsa 400248
LivingstoneZambia 12,1497,550
LundaziZambia 12,4867,759
LusakaZambia 12,2467,610
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2387,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -