Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4337,104
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5677,188
KhostAfghanistan 11,5827,197
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2146,968
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9386,797
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35611,407
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2384,498
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6956,025
KandiBenin 8,2565,131
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9582,460
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6701,038
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6711,038
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,8722,406
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2201,380
Kingston, OnCanada 1,000621
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3883,348
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3842,725
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5931,612
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,165724
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2186,971
KashiChina 11,2076,964
KunmingChina 13,3098,271
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3786,449
KhargaEgypt 9,7286,045
KosseirEgypt 9,9706,195
KajaaniFinland 7,1114,419
KuopioFinland 7,1844,464
KuusamoFinland 7,0854,403
KarlsruheGermany 6,7294,181
KasselGermany 6,7074,168
KonstanzGermany 6,8384,249
KumasiGhana 8,1225,047
KalamataGreece 8,3175,168
KerkiraGreece 8,0114,978
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4405,244
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8692,404
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0103,113
KankanGuinea 7,1934,470
KindiaGuinea 6,8934,283
KissidougouGuinea 7,1834,464
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8864,901
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5318,408
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5328,409
KeszthelyHungary 7,4324,618
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9613,083
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3678,307
KotaIndia 12,6547,863
KozhikodeIndia 14,0288,717
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,61910,327
KermanIran 11,1986,959
KermanshahIran 10,2526,371
Khoram AbadIran 10,3986,461
KilkennyIreland 5,5633,457
KingstonJamaica 1,9311,200
KagoshimaJapan 12,1017,520
KanazawaJapan 11,3607,059
KaruizawaJapan 11,3057,025
KatsuuraJapan 11,3467,051
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3807,072
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3066,404
KobeJapan 11,6057,211
KochiJapan 11,7847,323
KofuJapan 11,3727,067
KumagayaJapan 11,2907,016
KumamotoJapan 11,9667,436
KumejimaJapan 12,7747,938
KureJapan 11,7547,304
KushiroJapan 10,4186,474
KutchanJapan 10,5756,571
KyotoJapan 11,5537,179
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4206,475
KitaleKenya 11,7927,328
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7206,662
KufraLibya 9,2275,734
KaunasLithuania 7,4164,608
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2184,485
KybartaiLithuania 7,3704,580
KarongaMalawi 12,4047,708
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4029,571
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,2769,492
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7369,779
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4989,631
KuantanMalaysia 15,6719,738
KuchingMalaysia 15,8839,870
KayesMali 6,7524,196
KeniebaMali 6,8664,266
KidalMali 7,6744,769
KitaMali 7,0134,358
KoutiaMali 7,4174,609
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7837,322
KisinevMoldova 8,1825,084
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6926,644
KhatgalMongolia 10,4766,510
KhovdMongolia 10,6666,628
KhujirtMongolia 10,8776,759
KhutagMongolia 10,6016,588
KenitraMorocco 6,1623,829
KalewaMyanmar 13,4278,343
KathaMyanmar 13,3518,297
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9489,289
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8278,592
KengtungMyanmar 13,7058,516
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1418,166
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9807,444
KathmanduNepal 12,7327,912
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0048,702
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9708,681
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8838,627
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7348,535
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8468,604
KanoNigeria 8,7065,410
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5147,155
KarasjokNorway 6,7764,210
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1213,804
KristiansandNorway 6,3813,965
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2363,875
KhasabOman 11,5077,151
KarachiPakistan 12,2597,618
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2587,617
KhanpurPakistan 12,0757,503
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9547,428
KororPalau 14,3278,903
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4844,650
KlodzkoPoland 7,2084,479
KoszalinPoland 7,0044,353
KrakowPoland 7,4284,616
KalakanRussia 9,8966,150
KaliningradRussia 7,2384,498
KamenskoeRussia 7,8404,872
KandalaksaRussia 7,1424,438
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4244,614
KazanRussia 8,6265,360
KemRussia 7,3604,574
KerchRussia 8,7465,435
KhabarovskRussia 10,2166,348
KirenskRussia 9,6656,006
KirovRussia 8,4085,225
KljuciRussia 8,5315,301
KolpasevRussia 9,4185,853
KorfRussia 8,0044,974
KostromaRussia 8,1015,034
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4184,610
KotlasRussia 8,0895,027
KrasnodarRussia 8,9365,553
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3935,837
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8925,525
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8086,095
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8334,246
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8825,519
KurganRussia 9,2665,758
KurskRussia 8,2895,151
KyraRussia 10,5536,558
KigaliRwanda 11,5547,180
KoldaSenegal 6,5264,055
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0414,375
KosiceSlovakia 7,5944,719
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6767,877
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2016,960
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6349,094
KadugliSudan 10,6516,619
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3126,408
KassalaSudan 10,9046,776
KhartoumSudan 10,5766,572
KostiSudan 10,7556,683
KalmarSweden 6,9114,294
KaresuandoSweden 6,7084,169
KarlstadSweden 6,6334,122
KristianstadSweden 6,8094,231
KamishliSyria 9,6616,003
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5109,017
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7819,185
Khon KaenThailand 14,2618,862
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6169,083
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4248,963
KairouanTunisia 7,4764,646
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3385,803
KarsTurkey 9,5105,909
KastamonuTurkey 8,8635,507
KayseriTurkey 9,1605,692
KonyaTurkey 9,0155,602
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2376,362
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
KinlossUk 5,7243,557
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4115,226
KievUkraine 8,0645,011
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6055,348
KirovogradUkraine 8,2815,146
KlepininoUkraine 8,5945,341
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3875,212
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6674,764
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3745,204
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,168726
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4752,160
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7531,089
Keene, NhUsa 913567
Kenton, OhUsa 975606
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4641,531
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,332828
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5561,589
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2293,871
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0261,259
Kinston, NcUsa 225140
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0332,506
Knoxville, TnUsa 765476
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0133,737
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3173,925
KabompoZambia 11,7507,302
KabweZambia 12,1887,574
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1887,574
KafirondaZambia 12,0447,484
KaomaZambia 11,8787,381
KasamaZambia 12,1717,563
KasempaZambia 11,8967,392
KawambwaZambia 11,9597,431
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4347,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -