Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3777,070
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4997,145
JuninArgentina 7,9114,916
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,0334,370
JacobinaBrazil 6,3473,944
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9483,696
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3503,946
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6554,136
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,1934,470
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4472,142
JiuquanChina 11,6497,239
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9441,830
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8591,155
JimaniDominican Republic 1,9181,192
JoensuuFinland 7,2834,526
JokioinenFinland 7,0954,409
JyvskylFinland 7,1194,424
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0622,524
JulianehbGreenland 3,5212,188
JagdalpurIndia 13,5258,405
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,77210,422
JerusalemIsrael 9,6325,985
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7591,715
JosNigeria 8,8765,515
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4963,415
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5093,423
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0027,458
JhelumPakistan 11,7837,322
JiwaniPakistan 11,9447,422
JuliacaPeru 5,6703,523
JakutskRussia 8,9625,569
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2015,717
JenisejskRussia 9,5325,923
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2576,374
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1076,281
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2905,773
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6716,631
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2947,018
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8337,974
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1083,795
JubaSudan 11,2316,979
JokkmokkSweden 6,6764,149
JönköpingSweden 6,7404,188
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7364,186
JendoubaTunisia 7,3314,555
JerbaTunisia 7,6254,738
JerseyUk 5,9873,720
JaltaUkraine 8,6725,389
Jackson, MsUsa 1,381858
Jackson, TnUsa 1,201747
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 783486
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,375854
Johnstown, PaUsa 636395
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,9603,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -