Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8514,879
In SalahAlgeria 7,2844,527
InnsbruckAustria 7,0054,353
IbiriteBrazil 6,9884,342
IguatuBrazil 5,9843,719
IlheusBrazil 6,7664,204
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4023,357
IndaialBrazil 7,4464,627
IpameriBrazil 6,5624,077
IraiBrazil 7,3294,554
IreceBrazil 6,2743,899
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4754,024
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,6282,876
ItaitubaBrazil 4,8483,012
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8404,250
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2134,482
ItapevaBrazil 7,1594,448
ItirucuBrazil 6,5804,089
ItuacuBrazil 6,5424,066
IvinhemaBrazil 6,7964,223
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9383,069
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5871,607
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0973,167
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2031,990
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0083,112
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2323,873
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8034,849
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2226,352
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7921,114
IzobambaEcuador 3,9752,470
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5045,906
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7571,713
IoanninaGreece 8,0725,016
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0632,525
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0133,115
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8968,014
IranshahrIran 11,6887,263
IstranaItaly 7,1304,431
IidaJapan 11,4177,095
IizukaJapan 11,8807,382
IrakoJapan 11,5367,169
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0728,123
IrozakiJapan 11,4647,124
IshigakijimaJapan 13,0708,122
IshinomakiJapan 10,9856,826
IwamizawaJapan 10,5046,527
IzuharaJapan 11,8707,376
IrbidJordan 9,6285,983
IfraneMorocco 6,3183,926
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6529,105
IlorinNigeria 8,5715,326
InchonNorth Korea 11,6097,214
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1643,831
IslamabadPakistan 11,6907,264
IquitosPeru 4,3492,702
IloiloPhilippines 14,5609,048
IasiRomania 8,0875,026
IcaRussia 8,8115,475
IlirnejRussia 7,4444,626
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7826,078
IrkutskRussia 10,2826,389
Ivdel’Russia 8,6215,357
IbizaSpain 6,6274,118
IspartaTurkey 8,8905,525
IstanbulTurkey 8,5765,329
IzmirTurkey 8,6075,348
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7784,833
IzmailUkraine 8,2785,144
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3891,485
Independence, KsUsa 1,8431,145
Indian Lake, NyUsa 980609
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,067663
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7311,076
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0801,292
Inverness, FlUsa 924574
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,7271,073
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,586986
Ithaca, NyUsa 802498
IsokaZambia 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -