Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1306,916
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3624,575
HuamboAngola 10,9416,799
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,592
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,24610,096
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,26110,105
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8319,838
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1432,574
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1493,199
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,457905
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,477918
Hamilton, OnCanada 956594
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3311,449
Harrow, OnCanada 986613
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0152,495
Hope, BcCanada 4,0152,495
HaikouChina 13,8398,600
HailarChina 10,4976,523
HamiChina 11,2626,998
HetanChina 11,5767,193
HavanaCuba 1,518943
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9391,205
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9721,226
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,8781,167
HelwanEgypt 9,4875,895
HurguadaEgypt 9,8566,124
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5123,425
HelsinkiFinland 7,1824,463
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1914,469
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0875,647
HamburgGermany 6,6534,134
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6534,134
HannoverGermany 6,6774,149
HelgolandGermany 6,5024,041
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9584,324
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6605,382
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7922,356
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8334,867
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9934,967
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1093,175
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5448,416
HaifaIsrael 9,5485,933
HaboroJapan 10,3966,460
HachijojimaJapan 11,5677,188
HachinoheJapan 10,7746,695
HagiJapan 11,7777,318
HakodateJapan 10,6806,637
HamadaJapan 11,7037,272
HamamatsuJapan 11,4987,145
HikoneJapan 11,5067,150
HimejiJapan 11,6137,216
HiradoJapan 11,9487,425
HirooJapan 10,5286,542
HiroshimaJapan 11,7407,295
HitaJapan 11,9067,398
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0257,473
HunLibya 8,3145,167
HomboriMali 7,5834,712
HomalinMyanmar 13,2548,236
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1878,816
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2018,825
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3228,900
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6299,091
HororataNew Zealand 14,3028,887
HyderabadPakistan 12,2797,630
HuanucoPeru 5,0193,119
HelPoland 7,1434,438
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2126,346
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8385,492
HatangaRussia 8,0895,027
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0224,985
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2975,777
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4236,477
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4394,623
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7228,527
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5767,193
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1536,931
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8069,201
HalaibSudan 10,4376,485
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8496,741
HudeibaSudan 10,5526,557
HaparandaSweden 6,8874,280
HarnosandSweden 6,7464,192
HamaSyria 9,5065,907
HassakahSyria 9,6726,010
Hua HinThailand 14,6749,119
HakkariTurkey 9,7846,080
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0013,729
HersonUkraine 8,4285,237
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9104,915
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1061,309
Hanover, NhUsa 1,017632
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,237769
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 561349
Hart, MiUsa 1,318819
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 782486
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0411,268
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 804499
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5051,557
Hays, KsUsa 2,1141,313
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1762,595
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0401,268
Helena, MtUsa 3,2752,035
Hemlock, NyUsa 885550
Henderson, NcUsa 236147
Hendersonville, NcUsa 587365
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8091,746
Hernando, MsUsa 1,315817
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,033642
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2571,402
Hightstown, NjUsa 529328
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,261784
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,110690
Holly, CoUsa 2,3721,474
Homer, AkUsa 5,9213,679
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,209751
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,087675
Horton, KsUsa 1,8251,134
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5051,557
Hot Springs, VaUsa 500311
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,276793
Houma, LaUsa 1,555966
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9421,207
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 712442
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,024636
Huron, SdUsa 2,1751,352
HanoiVietnam 13,7538,546
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8869,250
HarareZimbabwe 12,6347,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -