Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5247,161
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4957,143
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1284,429
General PicoArgentina 7,9854,962
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7934,843
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9944,967
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9799,929
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81211,690
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,46410,853
GrazAustria 7,2984,535
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6956,024
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7786,076
GomelBelarus 7,9604,946
GrodnoBelarus 7,4974,659
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3933,972
GoianiaBrazil 6,4063,981
GoiasBrazil 6,2913,909
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9844,340
GrajauBrazil 5,4883,410
GuairaBrazil 6,9704,331
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8203,617
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9174,298
GarouaCameroon 9,3145,788
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2901,423
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,7551,712
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,1722,593
Golden, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Goose, NfCanada 2,3301,448
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,319820
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,9592,460
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,406874
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,7611,094
GanzhouChina 13,1278,158
GuangzhouChina 13,4438,353
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8151,128
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1862,601
GonderEthiopia 11,1996,959
GourdonFrance 6,3923,972
GrenobleFrance 6,6964,161
GeisenheimGermany 6,6604,139
GorlitzGermany 7,0684,392
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1913,847
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7401,703
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6302,256
GoaIndia 13,5138,397
GuwahatiIndia 13,0598,115
GelaItaly 7,7254,800
GenoaItaly 6,9544,322
GhediItaly 7,0134,358
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7284,802
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5024,662
GrossetoItaly 7,1944,471
GrottaglieItaly 7,7764,832
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1444,440
GuidoniaItaly 7,3554,570
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7664,826
GifuJapan 11,4737,129
GaoMali 7,6754,769
GuamMariana Islands 13,1298,159
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1571,962
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,9661,843
GuaymasMexico 3,4262,129
GaluutMongolia 10,8916,768
GemertNetherlands 6,4524,009
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,594
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0738,745
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,586
GayaNiger 8,2575,131
GardermoenNorway 6,4874,031
GeiloNorway 6,3263,931
GdanskPoland 7,1414,437
GalatiRomania 8,2185,107
Gor’KijRussia 8,3505,189
GorznyjRussia 9,4535,874
GridinoRussia 7,3074,541
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4457,734
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6356,609
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6074,106
GijonSpain 5,9003,666
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3376,423
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9236,788
GoteborgSweden 6,6224,115
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6134,110
GothenburgSweden 6,6224,115
GunnarnSweden 6,6444,129
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6814,151
GabesTunisia 7,5704,704
GafsaTunisia 7,4384,622
GiresunTurkey 9,1915,711
GoztepeTurkey 8,5855,335
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3916,457
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4296,481
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6993,541
GajvoronUkraine 8,1515,065
GeniceskUkraine 8,5965,342
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,172729
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1083,796
Galva, IlUsa 1,424885
Galveston, TxUsa 1,9231,195
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,9241,817
Glenville, WvUsa 621386
Gloversville, NyUsa 872542
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6462,266
Goldsboro, NcUsa 222138
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3471,458
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,2231,381
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2631,406
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6451,023
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0831,294
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9361,824
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,206749
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,1352,570
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7061,060
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,2462,017
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,481920
Greenfield, InUsa 1,059658
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,172729
Greensboro, NcUsa 407253
Greensburg, KyUsa 958595
Greenville, MsUsa 1,443897
Greenville, OhUsa 984611
Greenville, PaUsa 747464
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9021,182
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 608378
Greenwood, ScUsa 616383
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,425885
Groton, CtUsa 709441
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5703,461
GuanareVenezuela 2,9781,851
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,1551,960
GuiriaVenezuela 3,0541,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -