Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2376,983
FarahAfghanistan 11,2997,021
FormosaArgentina 7,0734,395
ForrestAustralia 17,76011,036
FrancistownBotswana 12,4977,766
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2543,886
FloraniaBrazil 6,1303,809
FlorestaBrazil 6,2323,873
FlorianoBrazil 5,7833,594
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5414,686
FormosaBrazil 6,3843,967
FortalezaBrazil 5,8023,606
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1134,420
FrancaBrazil 6,8794,274
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9631,841
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6762,285
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5712,219
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2882,664
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,4282,130
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3232,686
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7872,353
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1022,549
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,9142,432
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,402872
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,402871
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2031,990
FayaChad 9,2765,764
FamagustaCyprus 9,3095,785
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4924,034
FarafraEgypt 9,4185,852
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0326,234
FichtelbergGermany 6,9724,333
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7014,164
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0515,003
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4792,162
FaranahGuinea 7,0844,402
FalconaraItaly 7,3194,548
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1544,446
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5894,716
FonniItaly 7,1864,465
FrontoneItaly 7,2794,523
FrosinoneItaly 7,4144,607
FukauraJapan 10,8276,728
FukueJapan 12,0427,483
FukuiJapan 11,4297,102
FukuokaJapan 11,8987,393
FukushimaJapan 11,0866,889
FukuyamaJapan 11,7067,274
FushikiJapan 11,3237,036
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8136,720
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2778,872
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4478,978
FunchalMadeira 5,3383,317
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7141,686
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3163,925
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2833,904
FaroPortugal 5,9383,690
FerganaRussia 10,9626,812
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9544,321
FalunSweden 6,7104,169
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1523,823
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7095,412
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6823,531
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9731,226
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,570976
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8481,149
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1901,361
Farmington, MeUsa 1,180733
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8301,137
Farmington, MoUsa 1,323822
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2671,409
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6551,028
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6671,036
Fayetteville, NcUsa 315196
Federal Point, FlUsa 841523
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 752467
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2642,028
Findlay, OhUsa 955594
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2602,026
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,110689
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,452902
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6441,643
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8031,121
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5331,574
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,119696
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7591,093
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7051,060
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,057657
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9921,238
Framingham, MaUsa 859534
Frankfort, KyUsa 896557
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6451,023
Franklin, PaUsa 747464
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 330205
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9402,449
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2271,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -