Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1424,438
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3204,548
EsquelArgentina 8,7075,411
EzeizaArgentina 7,9914,966
East SaleAustralia 16,23010,085
Esperance (po)Australia 18,41311,442
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41211,441
EssendonAustralia 16,41710,202
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,2784,522
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7034,787
EspinosaBrazil 6,5654,080
Earlton, OnCanada 1,396868
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5682,217
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5742,221
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5742,221
Edson, AbCanada 3,7592,336
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,4782,783
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3892,106
Estevan, SkCanada 2,7141,687
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,6142,867
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9933,103
ErlianChina 11,2076,964
El CaranoColombia 3,2882,043
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8994,287
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,8821,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9461,209
El ArishEgypt 9,5885,958
El TorEgypt 9,7766,075
ErfurtGermany 6,8194,237
EssenGermany 6,5424,065
EsfahanIran 10,6876,641
EilatIsrael 9,7786,076
EsashiJapan 10,7016,650
EldoretKenya 11,8507,364
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6926,644
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0073,733
EeldeNetherlands 6,4574,012
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2748,870
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7731,723
EnuguNigeria 8,9685,573
EncarnacionParaguay 7,2574,510
EvoraPortugal 5,8863,658
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4166,473
EkimcanRussia 9,8136,098
Elat’MaRussia 8,3485,188
ElistaRussia 9,1285,672
ErbogacenRussia 9,2765,764
EssejRussia 8,4795,269
Ed DueimSudan 10,6696,630
El FasherSudan 10,0966,274
El GeneinaSudan 9,8546,123
El ObeidSudan 10,5486,555
El ShowakSudan 10,9306,792
En NahudSudan 10,4256,478
EdirneTurkey 8,3595,195
ErzincanTurkey 9,3525,812
ErzurumTurkey 9,4385,865
EskisehirTurkey 8,7555,441
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3976,461
EntebbeUganda 11,6297,227
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7583,578
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7823,593
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,209751
Eastman, GaUsa 779484
Eastport, MeUsa 1,295805
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,6991,677
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9341,202
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8741,786
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 554344
Elko, NvUsa 3,5472,204
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0281,260
Elmira, NyUsa 775482
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4782,161
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,097682
Erie, PaUsa 858533
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8561,153
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1352,570
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6421,020
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,2482,639
Eureka, SdUsa 2,3691,472
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1401,951
Evansville, InUsa 1,112691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -