Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0535,004
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9704,331
DavisAntarctica 15,9639,919
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45310,224
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34010,154
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,32710,767
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9559,915
DhakaBangladesh 13,3058,268
D’UccleBelgium 6,3893,970
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8394,250
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8783,653
DouradosBrazil 6,7574,199
DoualaCameroon 9,3235,793
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2071,372
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6321,635
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6962,918
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1431,332
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7222,313
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,535954
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1361,327
DuianChina 12,0307,476
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7094,791
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7407,295
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7831,108
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9201,193
DabaaEgypt 9,1875,709
DakhlaEgypt 9,6015,966
DijonFrance 6,5674,081
DresdenGermany 6,9934,346
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3803,343
DebrecenHungary 7,6834,774
DalatangiIceland 5,2003,232
DaltonganjIndia 13,0798,127
DarbhangaIndia 12,9118,023
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9688,058
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9688,058
DumkaIndia 13,1528,173
DwarkaIndia 12,6027,831
DezfulIran 10,5026,526
DublinIreland 5,6193,492
DecimomannuItaly 7,2014,475
DobbiacoItaly 7,0894,405
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8454,875
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6355,988
DagorettiKenya 12,1037,521
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5134,669
DedzaMalawi 12,7067,896
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2476,989
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5336,545
DaweiMyanmar 14,4879,002
De BiltNetherlands 6,4013,977
De KooyNetherlands 6,3483,945
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3453,943
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8638,615
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2878,878
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4999,010
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4768,996
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3443,942
DalbandinPakistan 11,7397,294
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7757,317
DirPakistan 11,4817,135
DroshPakistan 11,4427,110
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0648,739
DohaQatar 11,2867,013
DorohoiRomania 7,9604,947
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7844,837
DudinkaRussia 8,2815,146
DzardzanRussia 8,3395,182
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1086,903
DakarSenegal 6,1853,843
DaruSierra Leone 7,2064,478
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2658,243
DamazinSudan 10,9966,833
DongolaSudan 10,1576,312
DamascusSyria 9,6135,973
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6135,973
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7226,041
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0196,847
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6887,884
DjerbaTunisia 7,6424,749
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5325,923
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6933,538
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7223,556
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4385,244
DonetskUkraine 8,6365,367
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5327,166
Dahlonega, GaUsa 773481
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 433269
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9771,228
Danville, IlUsa 1,215755
Darlington, ScUsa 405252
Davenport, WaUsa 3,7522,331
David City, NeUsa 1,9921,238
Dayton, OhUsa 911566
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7262,315
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,082672
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6972,297
Decatur, IlUsa 1,294804
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Delaware, OhUsa 841522
Delphine, InUsa 1,186737
Denton, MdUsa 417259
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6221,629
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7201,069
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3222,065
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1221,318
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,027638
Dickson, TnUsa 1,072666
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3282,068
Dixon, IlUsa 1,459906
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1941,363
Dover, DeUsa 417259
Dover, TnUsa 1,127701
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1051,308
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,530951
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8901,175
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,237769
Durham, NhUsa 945587
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8323,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -