Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3467,051
ChlefAlgeria 6,7404,189
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1664,453
CeresArgentina 7,3834,588
ChamicalArgentina 7,3624,575
ChepesArgentina 7,4644,639
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0495,623
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6254,738
CórdobaArgentina 7,4984,659
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5084,665
CorrientesArgentina 7,1934,470
CairnsAustralia 15,4559,604
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9899,936
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,56111,534
CedunaAustralia 17,29710,749
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9369,903
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,14810,035
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17710,053
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4809,619
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4779,618
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,54210,901
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4728,372
CharnocksBarbados 2,9491,832
CotonouBenin 8,5065,286
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2204,487
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3774,584
CabroboBrazil 6,1753,837
CaceresBrazil 6,0093,734
CaetiteBrazil 6,4894,033
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2903,909
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,5774,087
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0334,371
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1814,462
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9703,710
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8534,258
CaparaoBrazil 7,1484,442
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5964,099
CaratingaBrazil 7,0644,390
CaravelasBrazil 7,0274,367
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4283,995
CarolinaBrazil 5,5773,465
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1994,473
CataguasesBrazil 7,1894,468
CatalaoBrazil 6,6184,113
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8694,269
CaxiasBrazil 5,5883,472
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6064,726
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1873,845
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1794,461
ChapecoBrazil 7,3434,563
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6463,509
CipoBrazil 6,4594,014
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,5683,460
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9234,302
CordeiroBrazil 7,2684,517
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3153,924
CorumbaBrazil 6,3363,938
CoximBrazil 6,3683,957
CrateusBrazil 5,7873,596
CuiabaBrazil 6,0113,735
CuritibaBrazil 7,2924,532
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5262,191
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1782,596
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2912,666
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6082,242
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7332,319
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9021,803
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8473,012
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,5192,808
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,7012,921
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5061,557
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,7362,322
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6151,004
Charlo, NbCanada 1,605998
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,603996
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,607999
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3052,675
Chatham, NbCanada 1,552964
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2892,044
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0831,294
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2211,380
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9411,827
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6842,911
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9392,448
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,4122,120
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,554966
Comox, BcCanada 4,2632,649
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0632,525
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2602,026
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3872,105
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,6112,244
ChicoChile 9,1095,661
ChillanChile 7,9984,970
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0154,981
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9904,344
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9955,589
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8224,861
ChangchunChina 10,9666,814
ChangduChina 12,5917,824
ChangshaChina 12,8988,015
ChengduChina 12,6807,879
ChongqingChina 12,8107,960
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0551,898
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3374,560
CamagueyCuba 1,559969
CasablancaCuba 1,498931
ChebCzech Republic 6,9514,319
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7284,181
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8251,134
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8811,169
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8761,166
CanarEcuador 4,2202,622
CairoEgypt 9,4745,888
CaenFrance 6,1113,797
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3413,940
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1372,571
CocobeachGabon 9,5035,905
CologneGermany 6,5574,075
ChiosGreece 8,5385,306
CorfuGreece 8,0114,978
ConakryGuinea 6,8564,260
CatacamasHonduras 2,4911,548
CholutecaHonduras 2,7041,680
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0718,744
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1548,174
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1548,174
ChahbaharIran 11,8557,367
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4363,378
ClonesIreland 5,5463,446
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4653,396
CorkIreland 5,4943,414
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4953,414
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2134,482
CameriItaly 6,8934,283
CampobassoItaly 7,5184,672
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2304,493
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2554,509
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1434,439
Cape MeleItaly 6,9264,304
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6464,751
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7684,827
CerviaItaly 7,2134,482
CiampinoItaly 7,3534,569
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0994,412
Cisa PassItaly 7,0314,369
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2864,528
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0924,407
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8174,857
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8364,870
ChibaJapan 11,3127,029
ChichibuJapan 11,3197,034
ChichijimaJapan 12,0287,474
ChoshiJapan 11,2657,000
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5205,916
ChilekaMalawi 12,8517,986
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6287,847
ChitipaMalawi 12,3327,664
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9591,839
ComitanMexico 2,6791,665
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1488,170
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6936,645
ChoirMongolia 10,9216,786
CasablancaMorocco 6,1023,792
ChindeMozambique 13,1558,174
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4018,949
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4618,986
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2498,855
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1708,806
CondegaNicaragua 2,6671,658
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9279,276
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0297,475
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5327,166
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7017,271
ChhorPakistan 12,3357,665
ChitralPakistan 11,4167,094
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1114,419
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8014,226
CajamarcaPeru 4,7252,936
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6172,869
ChiclayoPeru 4,6972,919
ChimbotePeru 4,9473,074
CuzcoPeru 5,4403,380
CzestochowaPoland 7,3464,565
CoimbraPortugal 5,7893,597
CalafatRomania 7,9714,953
CeahlauRomania 7,9894,965
ClujRomania 7,8514,879
ConstantaRomania 8,3385,181
CraiovaRomania 8,0154,980
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4524,631
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1985,094
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6034,725
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9114,295
Cape UelenRussia 6,6464,130
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2096,344
CaraRussia 9,6846,018
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5175,293
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3794,585
ChitaRussia 10,2716,383
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2636,377
CokurdahRussia 7,7444,812
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5955,962
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4337,726
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1486,927
CaceresSpain 5,9813,717
CadizSpain 6,0963,788
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1963,850
CordobaSpain 6,1653,831
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6669,113
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3308,905
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6869,126
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9798,687
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8558,610
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5969,070
ChumphonThailand 14,8969,257
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4445,247
CorumTurkey 8,9965,590
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7446,677
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0036,838
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8493,635
CernovcyUkraine 7,9064,913
ChernigovUkraine 8,0354,993
CarrascoUruguay 8,0545,005
ColoniaUruguay 7,9704,952
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2241,382
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,237769
Cambridge, MdUsa 417259
Camden, ScUsa 518322
Canton, NyUsa 1,083673
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0321,263
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,343834
Casper, WyUsa 2,7821,729
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1122,555
Chambersburg, PaUsa 552343
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 322200
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7281,074
Charleston (city), ScUsa 485301
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 489304
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 639397
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 489304
Charlottesville, VaUsa 410255
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Chattanooga, TnUsa 877545
Chazy, NyUsa 1,104686
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,006625
Cheraw, ScUsa 400248
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3731,474
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6261,632
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,283797
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,305811
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0782,534
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 851529
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6511,647
Cincinnati, KyUsa 910566
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 903561
Circleville, OhUsa 811504
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8121,126
Clark, SdUsa 2,1831,357
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,419882
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,046650
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4821,543
Cleveland, OhioUsa 878545
Clinton, IaUsa 1,459906
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6934,159
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,110690
College Park, MdUsa 431268
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6071,620
Columbia, MoUsa 1,529950
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 530329
Columbus, GaUsa 1,017632
Columbus, InUsa 1,014630
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7541,090
Columbus, OhioUsa 833517
Conception, MoUsa 1,7881,111
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0041,245
Conway, ArUsa 1,495929
Conway, ScUsa 346215
Cooperstown, NyUsa 861535
Corning, ArUsa 1,397868
Cornwall, VtUsa 995618
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2351,389
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9641,220
Cortland, NyUsa 817508
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1362,570
Covington, LaUsa 1,425886
Covington, TnUsa 1,307812
Crete, NeUsa 1,9751,228
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9111,809
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2106,345
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2106,345
CaracasVenezuela 2,8901,796
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2542,022
CoroVenezuela 2,7171,689
ChipataZambia 12,5077,772
ChomaZambia 12,2047,583
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8988,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -