Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3447,049
BustAfghanistan 11,4887,139
BatnaAlgeria 7,1684,454
BecharAlgeria 6,6594,138
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0204,362
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7324,183
BiskraAlgeria 7,1684,454
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5994,722
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9646,813
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0896,891
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0946,894
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0376,859
ByrdAntarctica 13,1018,141
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3435,184
BarilocheArgentina 8,5095,288
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9674,951
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,11510,014
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3569,542
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41010,819
BrestBelarus 7,5574,696
BrusselsBelgium 6,3893,970
Belize CityBelize 2,3401,454
BeninBenin 8,5065,286
BohiconBenin 8,4265,236
BermudaBermuda 1,054655
BageBrazil 7,7374,808
BambuiBrazil 6,8914,282
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1224,426
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0693,771
BarcelosBrazil 4,2392,634
BarraBrazil 6,1773,839
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5293,436
BarreirasBrazil 6,1763,838
BelémBrazil 4,9593,081
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9854,341
BelterraBrazil 4,7292,939
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9353,688
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5814,711
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3703,958
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3803,965
BrevesBrazil 4,8653,023
BurgasBulgaria 8,3695,201
BurundiBurundi 11,5687,189
BatouriCameroon 9,7136,036
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,500932
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,0162,495
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5122,183
Banff, AbCanada 3,6322,257
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,307812
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4601,529
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4242,128
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3811,480
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9062,427
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,187737
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6802,908
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5571,589
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7451,706
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6662,278
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4852,787
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3021,431
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3842,725
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2582,646
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0936,272
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0936,272
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0355,615
BeijingChina 11,5667,187
BarranquillaColombia 2,7121,686
Benito SalasColombia 3,5922,232
BogotáColombia 3,4022,114
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2754,521
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8036,713
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6026,588
BaniDominican Republic 1,9591,217
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9481,210
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9271,197
BahariyaEgypt 9,4035,843
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5225,917
BiarritzFrance 6,2183,864
BordeauxFrance 6,2343,874
BrestFrance 5,8513,636
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8596,127
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8586,126
BitamGabon 9,6055,968
BanjulGambia 6,3453,943
BerlinGermany 6,9064,291
BrockenGermany 6,7634,203
BokeGuinea 6,6614,139
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5344,060
BudapestHungary 7,5114,667
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5274,677
BangaloreIndia 13,9518,669
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5198,401
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5378,412
BikanerIndia 12,2587,617
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0219,956
BabolsarIran 10,3876,455
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4277,101
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1386,300
Bandar LengehIran 11,3917,078
BirjandIran 11,0926,893
BushehrIran 10,9286,791
BaghdadIraq 10,1536,309
BasraIraq 10,5996,586
BelmulletIreland 5,3643,333
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5173,428
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6954,782
BergamoItaly 6,9604,325
BolognaItaly 7,1274,429
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0404,374
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7154,794
BrindisiItaly 7,8094,852
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9304,928
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7434,812
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4176,473
BeirutLebanon 9,5115,910
BenghaziLibya 8,4865,273
BirzaiLithuania 7,3974,597
BitolaMacedonia 8,0334,992
BlantyreMalawi 12,8517,986
BvumbweMalawi 12,8738,000
BintuluMalaysia 15,6459,722
BamakoMali 7,1714,456
Bko-SMali 7,1834,463
BougounMali 7,2924,531
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1383,814
BaitagMongolia 10,8736,756
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5216,538
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6536,620
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8606,749
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9736,819
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9566,808
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7496,680
BulganMongolia 10,6676,629
BhamawMyanmar 13,3518,297
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5449,038
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5119,017
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9318,657
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7161,688
BilmaNiger 8,6885,399
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3025,159
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3853,967
BergenNorway 6,1743,837
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1753,838
BjornoyaNorway 6,3803,965
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4263,993
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3843,967
BadinPakistan 12,3767,690
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0627,495
BalakotPakistan 11,6237,223
BarkhanPakistan 11,9097,401
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9531,835
BascoPhilippines 13,5508,420
BialystokPoland 7,4734,644
BejaPortugal 5,9093,672
BragancaPortugal 5,8703,647
BistritaRomania 7,8904,903
BucharestRomania 8,1505,065
BajkitRussia 9,2125,724
BarabinskRussia 9,6365,988
BarnaulRussia 9,9486,182
BerezovoRussia 8,4545,254
BiserRussia 8,7635,446
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2376,361
BogdarinRussia 10,0026,215
BogucanyRussia 9,5815,954
BomnakRussia 9,7416,053
BorRussia 9,1685,697
BorzjaRussia 10,4166,473
BratskRussia 9,8326,110
BelgradeSerbia 7,7564,820
BoSierra Leone 7,1264,428
BontheSierra Leone 7,0874,404
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3534,569
BerberaSomalia 11,9757,442
BusanSouth Korea 11,7857,323
BadajozSpain 5,9633,705
BarcelonaSpain 6,5794,088
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0963,788
BabanusaSudan 10,4646,503
BaselSwitzerland 6,7314,183
BernSwitzerland 6,7514,195
BangkokThailand 14,5529,043
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5319,030
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1488,792
BizerteTunisia 7,3714,580
BalikesirTurkey 8,5835,334
BursaTurkey 8,6265,360
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8156,721
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5463,446
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6023,481
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6023,481
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9373,689
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9713,710
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0863,782
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9122,431
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2901,423
Baltimore, MdUsa 447278
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0123,736
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0123,736
Batesville, MsUsa 1,328825
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,551964
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1961,365
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 571355
Bedford, MaUsa 846526
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2261,383
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6091,000
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1132,556
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4514,009
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,017632
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8383,628
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5813,468
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,265786
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9971,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 774481
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,044649
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8102,368
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4551,526
Blacksburg, VaUsa 488303
Blackville, ScUsa 567352
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1032,549
Blakely, GaUsa 999621
Block Island, RiUsa 651404
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2511,399
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5742,221
Booneville, MsUsa 1,187738
Boonton, NjUsa 635394
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 881547
Bowler, WiUsa 1,571976
Bowling Green, KyUsa 958595
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,429888
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0271,259
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 689428
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,423884
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 631392
Brockport W, NyUsa 907564
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,446898
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2231,381
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,385861
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3301,448
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,599994
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4362,135
Buckhannon, WvUsa 586364
Bucyrus, OhUsa 895556
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 896557
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6191,006
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 526327
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,492927
Burlington, VtUsa 1,043648
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8032,363
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9916,830
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0051,868
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8721,785
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5287,785
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -