Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hatteras, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hatteras, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hatteras, North Carolina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0174,360
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8724,271
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8744,271
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2354,496
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9674,950
AzulArgentina 8,1715,078
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,93110,521
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,79511,679
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,91010,508
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,01410,573
AmberleyAustralia 15,4049,572
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7746,073
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0246,229
AimoresBrazil 7,0924,407
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5664,080
AltamiraBrazil 4,9213,058
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,1013,170
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2694,517
ApodiBrazil 6,0223,742
AracajuBrazil 6,5384,063
AracuaiBrazil 6,7884,218
AragarcasBrazil 6,1983,852
AraxaBrazil 6,8044,228
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3143,923
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,0752,532
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,0332,506
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1553,203
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1191,317
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2773,279
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9881,236
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9961,240
AbecheChad 9,6906,021
AntofagastaChile 6,5514,071
AricaChile 5,9873,721
AltaiChina 10,6436,614
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8372,384
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7682,342
AraucaColombia 3,1741,972
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7951,115
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8841,171
AzuaDominican Republic 1,9221,195
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2915,773
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5715,947
AswanEgypt 10,0126,221
AsyutEgypt 9,6566,000
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8051,743
AsmaraEritrea 11,1226,911
AssabEritrea 11,5927,203
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5677,188
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0654,390
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3265,174
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,60510,940
AccraGhana 8,3235,172
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3665,199
AthensGreece 8,3845,210
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4035,222
AasiaatGreenland 3,9762,471
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1862,601
AputiteqGreenland 4,5132,805
AkureyriIceland 5,0053,110
AgraIndia 12,5397,792
AhmedabadIndia 12,7147,900
AkolaIndia 13,1538,173
AllahabadIndia 12,8537,987
AmritsarIndia 11,9607,432
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7409,781
AbadanIran 10,6466,615
ArakIran 10,4396,487
AlbengaItaly 6,9194,299
AlgheroItaly 7,0874,404
AmendolaItaly 7,5974,721
AnconaItaly 7,3314,555
ArezzoItaly 7,2174,485
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0054,974
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0585,008
AbashiriJapan 10,3246,416
AburatsuJapan 12,0677,499
AikawaJapan 11,1536,931
AjiroJapan 11,4097,090
AkitaJapan 10,9116,780
AkuneJapan 12,0647,497
AomoriJapan 10,7766,697
AsahikawaJapan 10,4286,480
AsosanJapan 11,9467,423
AmmanJordan 9,6786,014
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8526,743
AinaziLatvia 7,2874,528
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9488,667
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1868,816
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1678,803
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9448,665
AtarMauritania 6,2543,886
AgalegaMauritius 14,4578,984
AcapulcoMexico 3,1601,963
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8646,751
AltaiMongolia 10,8976,772
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9486,803
AgadirMorocco 6,0763,776
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4013,978
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5449,038
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1418,788
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8198,587
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3288,904
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2468,853
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8448,603
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8231,754
AgadezNiger 8,3555,192
AsuncionParaguay 6,9904,344
ArequipaPeru 5,7533,575
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7838,565
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8245,483
AradRomania 7,7374,808
AjanRussia 9,3325,799
AldanRussia 9,3975,839
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0495,623
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1005,655
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7486,057
AnadyrRussia 7,2374,497
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6154,732
ArmavirRussia 9,0555,627
AstrakhanRussia 9,3345,800
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4447,112
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6893,535
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3633,954
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4984,038
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4103,983
Abu HamedSudan 10,3636,440
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9096,779
AqiqSudan 10,8486,741
ArbaatSudan 10,6346,608
AromaSudan 10,8576,747
AtbaraSudan 10,5456,553
Abu KamalSyria 9,8416,115
AleppoSyria 9,4595,878
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5689,053
AtakpameTogo 8,3135,166
AdanaTurkey 9,2725,762
AfyonTurkey 8,8225,482
AnkaraTurkey 8,9015,531
AntalyaTurkey 8,9635,570
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5826,576
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8123,611
AberporthUk 5,7543,575
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7833,594
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6715,388
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5205,295
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5587,182
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5467,175
ArtigasUruguay 7,5694,703
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,238769
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2321,387
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1742,594
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Ada, MnUsa 2,2081,372
Adrian, MiUsa 1,047651
Aiken, ScUsa 607377
Akron, OhUsa 812505
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7141,687
Albany, GaUsa 862536
Albany, New YorkUsa 846526
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7861,110
Albion, NeUsa 2,0811,293
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8131,748
Aledo, IlUsa 1,491927
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1441,333
Algona, IaUsa 1,8031,121
Alice, TxUsa 2,2671,409
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 599372
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4711,536
Alma, MiUsa 1,183735
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,284798
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6731,661
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3691,472
Amherst, MaUsa 781485
Amite, LaUsa 1,482921
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8163,614
Anderson, InUsa 1,059658
Anderson, ScUsa 678421
Angelica, NyUsa 778484
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,047651
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7512,952
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,081672
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,105687
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 635395
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8311,138
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1802,597
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7891,112
Athens, GaUsa 726451
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 832517
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 473294
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1925,090
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8711,163
Augusta, GaUsa 626389
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2832,040
Aurora, IlUsa 1,313816
Austin, TxUsa 2,1381,329
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3946,459
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9486,804
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9311,821
AdenYemen 11,7937,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -